Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1145,042
TiranaAlbania 5,4823,407
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6754,148
TebessaAlgeria 5,5403,443
TimimounAlgeria 5,8063,608
TindoufAlgeria 5,6133,488
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6803,530
TrelewArgentina 12,2197,593
TucumanArgentina 10,4006,463
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6709,116
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6699,115
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5338,410
TibooburraAustralia 15,5879,686
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3718,930
TshaneBotswana 12,1587,555
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8755,515
TarauacaBrazil 8,3545,191
TauaBrazil 8,2525,128
TefeBrazil 7,7904,841
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5405,928
TeresinaBrazil 8,1145,042
TiriosBrazil 7,1764,460
TorresBrazil 10,7196,661
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6184,734
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7566,062
TriunfoBrazil 8,4945,278
TucuruiBrazil 7,8804,897
TuriacuBrazil 7,7074,789
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,351840
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4182,124
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5361,576
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5491,584
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2461,396
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5851,606
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3131,437
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7801,728
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7801,728
Trenton, OnCanada 2,6861,669
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0881,298
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2251,382
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7627,309
TaiyuanChina 8,4105,226
TaoyuanChina 9,8166,100
TengchongChina 9,6716,010
TønderDenmark 3,7882,354
TylstrupDenmark 3,6502,268
TystofteDenmark 3,8662,402
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4133,364
TahrirEgypt 6,9934,346
TantaEgypt 6,9934,345
TallinEstonia 4,0532,519
TartuEstonia 4,2192,622
TampereFinland 3,8532,395
TurkuFinland 3,8742,407
ToulonFrance 4,7102,927
ToulouseFrance 4,4612,772
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2046,962
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2977,642
TchibanGabon 9,5355,925
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4694,020
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1372,571
TamaleGhana 7,7794,834
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6973,540
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9613,704
TimehriGuyana 6,6934,159
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1523,823
TelaHonduras 5,9773,714
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0156,845
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0156,845
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5168,399
TabrizIran 6,8794,274
TeheranIran 7,3074,541
Tel AvivIsrael 7,0364,372
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,4553,390
TarvisioItaly 4,7312,940
TermoliItaly 5,2113,238
TorinoItaly 4,6102,865
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5912,853
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4913,412
TrevicoItaly 5,3123,301
TrevisoItaly 4,7482,951
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8142,992
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6042,861
TabouIvory Coast 8,0475,001
TadotsuJapan 8,7185,418
TakadaJapan 8,3585,194
TakamatsuJapan 8,7115,413
TakayamaJapan 8,4745,266
TanegashimaJapan 9,1385,678
TatenoJapan 8,4485,250
TateyamaJapan 8,5705,325
TokushimaJapan 8,7345,427
TokyoJapan 8,4945,279
TomakomaiJapan 7,7094,790
TottoriJapan 8,5815,332
ToyamaJapan 8,4135,228
ToyookaJapan 8,5695,325
TsuJapan 8,6395,368
TsurugaJapan 8,5435,309
TsuyamaJapan 8,6295,362
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2773,900
TripoliLebanon 6,8294,244
TobrukLibya 6,5834,091
TripoliLibya 6,0303,747
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2502,641
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,7637,931
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3548,298
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0488,108
ThyoloMalawi 11,9437,421
TawauMalaysia 12,1297,537
TessalitMali 6,7484,194
TimbuktuMali 6,9344,309
TombMali 6,9404,313
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4203,989
TacubayaMexico 5,9053,669
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,5663,459
TarialanMongolia 7,0164,360
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0694,393
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2444,502
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6134,731
TangierMorocco 4,9013,045
TarfayaMorocco 5,3933,351
TazaMorocco 5,1303,188
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,1286,293
TaungooMyanmar 10,3246,415
ThandweMyanmar 10,3386,424
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0438,727
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1669,424
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,29910,128
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5819,682
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3179,518
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2369,468
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2219,459
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4329,590
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0549,976
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8559,853
TahouaNiger 7,4694,641
TillaberyNiger 7,3814,587
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5355,304
TromsoNorway 3,0971,925
TrondheimNorway 3,2021,990
ThumraitOman 9,2625,755
TacnaPeru 9,4475,871
TarapotoPeru 8,2235,110
TrujilloPeru 8,4335,240
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3407,047
TorunPoland 4,3572,708
TimisoaraRomania 5,1273,186
TambovRussia 5,2563,266
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1244,427
TaraRussia 5,7953,601
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0293,125
TermezRussia 7,6684,765
TernejRussia 7,5064,664
TobolskRussia 5,5293,436
TomskRussia 6,0383,752
Tot’MaRussia 4,6392,882
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7782,969
TuapseRussia 6,0083,734
TuraRussia 5,3833,345
TurukhanskRussia 5,0893,163
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3325,178
TortosaSpain 4,6852,912
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1256,913
TokerSudan 8,5245,297
TartousSyria 6,7894,219
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8176,101
TaboraTanzania 10,7126,657
TakThailand 10,5886,580
TrangThailand 11,6277,225
TabligboTogo 8,1685,076
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2587,617
TunisTunisia 5,4963,415
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9234,302
TireeUk 2,9801,852
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3372,074
TernopilUkraine 4,9623,084
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1216,911
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0742,532
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9162,433
Talladega, AlUsa 4,0762,533
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3082,677
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5362,819
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5742,221
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8161,750
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,6542,270
Temple, TxUsa 4,6152,868
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5492,827
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2362,632
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1401,951
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3472,080
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1051,930
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2402,635
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7352,321
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9171,813
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,2522,642
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1151,936
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,0043,110
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0382,509
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0952,545
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7991,740
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3004,536
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5994,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -