Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1373,192
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3133,923
OranArgentina 9,9886,207
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5139,640
OstendeBelgium 3,8442,389
ObidosBrazil 7,6394,747
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4504,630
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5181,565
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5191,566
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9687,437
OdenseDenmark 3,8182,372
OtavaloEcuador 7,5044,663
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3028,266
OuluFinland 3,6402,262
OroomiehIran 6,8764,273
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0753,154
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5084,666
ObihiroJapan 7,6534,756
OfunatoJapan 8,0965,031
OitaJapan 8,8545,502
OkayamaJapan 8,6745,390
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5195,915
OmaezakiJapan 8,6335,365
OmuJapan 7,4744,644
OnahamaJapan 8,3405,182
OsakaJapan 8,6565,379
OshimaJapan 8,6025,346
OtaruJapan 7,6544,756
OwaseJapan 8,7165,416
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3353,315
OujoaMorocco 5,1633,208
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8768,623
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,13810,028
OphirNew Zealand 16,20610,071
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2079,450
OtautauNew Zealand 16,37310,174
OcotalNicaragua 6,1813,841
OrlandNorway 3,1491,957
OsloNorway 3,4662,154
OhotskRussia 5,8573,640
OkhotskRussia 5,8573,640
OlekminskRussia 5,8873,658
OlenekRussia 4,9803,094
OmskRussia 5,9703,710
OnegaRussia 4,1452,576
OrenburgRussia 5,8203,617
OymyakonRussia 5,4343,377
OviedoSpain 4,1692,590
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3742,096
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9681,845
OdessaUkraine 5,4583,391
OvrucUkraine 4,9243,060
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7092,305
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5262,191
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2672,030
Oakley, IdUsa 4,1722,592
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8841,792
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5401,578
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1812,598
Olathe, KsUsa 3,7202,312
Olivia, MnUsa 3,1411,952
Olympia, WaUsa 4,0992,547
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5192,187
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4672,155
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4602,772
Orono, MeUsa 2,4501,522
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9941,860
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7361,700
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3192,062
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,7202,312
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,6052,240
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9691,845
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0992,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -