Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0004,971
ChlefAlgeria 5,1653,209
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3903,349
CeresArgentina 10,7346,670
ChamicalArgentina 10,7966,709
ChepesArgentina 10,9046,776
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5137,776
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8956,770
CórdobaArgentina 10,8966,771
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9056,777
CorrientesArgentina 10,4666,504
CairnsAustralia 14,1408,787
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0139,951
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3599,544
CedunaAustralia 16,0499,973
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1559,418
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6699,116
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7089,761
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8808,625
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3669,549
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9319,899
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8686,132
CharnocksBarbados 5,9603,704
CotonouBenin 8,2285,113
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8766,137
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0986,275
CabroboBrazil 8,5465,311
CaceresBrazil 9,2015,718
CaetiteBrazil 9,1055,658
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4665,261
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7026,029
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1146,285
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0276,231
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3625,196
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3395,803
CaparaoBrazil 9,8296,108
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5405,928
CaratingaBrazil 9,7466,056
CaravelasBrazil 9,5615,941
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1015,655
CarolinaBrazil 8,3035,160
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2126,346
CataguasesBrazil 9,9146,160
CatalaoBrazil 9,4995,903
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8166,100
CaxiasBrazil 8,0825,022
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6896,642
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3045,160
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9266,168
ChapecoBrazil 10,4536,495
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7775,454
CipoBrazil 8,8425,495
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3865,211
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6445,993
CordeiroBrazil 9,9896,207
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0135,601
CorumbaBrazil 9,5395,927
CoximBrazil 9,4845,894
CrateusBrazil 8,1565,068
CuiabaBrazil 9,1515,686
CuritibaBrazil 10,2886,393
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3412,076
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8121,126
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9372,447
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 736457
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5001,554
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0032,488
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0152,495
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,458906
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0241,258
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0961,302
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2721,412
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2661,408
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9112,430
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1981,366
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,413878
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7141,065
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,464910
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8551,153
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,3851,482
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 515320
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8991,801
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3151,438
Comox, BcCanada 3,9422,449
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1571,340
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,046650
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1461,955
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5492,206
ChicoChile 12,6217,843
ChillanChile 11,5157,156
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5447,173
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4856,516
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5217,781
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3307,041
ChangchunChina 7,7134,793
ChangduChina 8,9895,586
ChangshaChina 9,4515,873
ChengduChina 9,1195,667
ChongqingChina 9,2755,764
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5844,091
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9023,046
CamagueyCuba 5,1673,211
CasablancaCuba 5,0553,141
ChebCzech Republic 4,3572,708
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8802,411
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2643,271
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3523,326
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3253,309
CanarEcuador 7,8204,860
CairoEgypt 7,0784,398
CaenFrance 3,8752,408
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1792,597
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9094,293
CocobeachGabon 9,0805,642
CologneGermany 4,0442,513
ChiosGreece 6,0403,754
CorfuGreece 5,6523,512
ConakryGuinea 7,2794,523
CatacamasHonduras 6,0313,748
CholutecaHonduras 6,2303,871
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6206,599
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5495,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5495,934
ChahbaharIran 8,7105,413
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1101,933
ClonesIreland 3,1491,957
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0951,923
CorkIreland 3,2852,041
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2892,044
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2133,239
CameriItaly 4,6052,862
CampobassoItaly 5,2383,255
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1763,216
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2463,260
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1393,193
Cape MeleItaly 4,7292,939
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4113,363
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,6473,509
CerviaItaly 4,8843,035
CiampinoItaly 5,1243,184
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8182,994
Cisa PassItaly 4,7582,957
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0703,151
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6632,898
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7263,558
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,5883,473
ChibaJapan 8,4995,281
ChichibuJapan 8,4705,263
ChichijimaJapan 9,4035,843
ChoshiJapan 8,4735,265
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8594,262
ChilekaMalawi 11,8857,385
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6547,242
ChitipaMalawi 11,2026,961
ChihuahuaMexico 5,1803,219
ComitanMexico 6,0343,750
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3537,055
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2534,507
ChoirMongolia 7,4084,603
CasablancaMorocco 5,0403,132
ChindeMozambique 12,2447,609
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7986,710
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,20910,073
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6969,754
CondegaNicaragua 6,2083,858
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3317,041
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8575,504
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3635,197
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5495,312
ChhorPakistan 8,9845,582
ChitralPakistan 7,9484,939
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2666,379
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0226,228
CajamarcaPeru 8,3195,170
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2085,101
ChiclayoPeru 8,2995,157
ChimbotePeru 8,5415,307
CuzcoPeru 8,9585,567
CzestochowaPoland 4,5752,843
CoimbraPortugal 4,3602,709
CalafatRomania 5,3663,334
CeahlauRomania 5,2053,235
ClujRomania 5,1313,188
ConstantaRomania 5,5823,469
CraiovaRomania 5,3743,340
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9342,445
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5902,852
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3632,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2152,619
Cape UelenRussia 4,2142,619
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2254,490
CaraRussia 6,2773,901
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0083,112
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3962,732
ChitaRussia 6,8124,233
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8054,229
CokurdahRussia 4,5922,854
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2753,899
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0238,093
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9374,932
CaceresSpain 4,5182,807
CadizSpain 4,8052,986
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6682,901
CordobaSpain 4,7392,945
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2687,002
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7446,676
ChanthaburiThailand 11,0996,897
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3776,449
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2586,375
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0026,837
ChumphonThailand 11,2927,017
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8803,654
CorumTurkey 6,1933,848
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3694,579
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6054,726
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5522,207
CernovcyUkraine 5,0793,156
ChernigovUkraine 5,0063,111
CarrascoUruguay 11,2947,018
ColoniaUruguay 11,2466,989
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4493,386
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7402,324
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2091,994
Camden, ScUsa 3,8502,392
Canton, NyUsa 2,5401,578
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3902,106
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,6082,242
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2341,388
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5242,190
Casper, WyUsa 3,7682,342
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1002,548
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1391,950
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5922,232
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2462,017
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9522,456
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9492,454
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3932,109
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7172,310
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3502,082
Chaska, MnUsa 3,0891,919
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8382,385
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5051,556
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6061,619
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7512,331
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9752,470
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,8732,407
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1991,988
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1831,978
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7082,926
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1221,940
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7972,360
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3982,111
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3832,102
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2952,047
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,5172,186
Clark, SdUsa 3,2312,008
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1102,554
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6782,286
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2742,656
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0751,911
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2472,018
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9833,096
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0961,924
College Park, MdUsa 3,2282,006
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0992,547
Columbia, MoUsa 3,6462,266
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8582,397
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4092,118
Columbus, InUsa 3,4392,137
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9252,439
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2512,020
Conception, MoUsa 3,6192,249
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,7582,335
Conway, ArUsa 4,0362,508
Conway, ScUsa 3,8092,367
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7561,713
Corning, ArUsa 3,9002,424
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6141,624
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,9673,087
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,4822,785
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8231,754
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3352,694
Covington, LaUsa 4,3982,733
Covington, TnUsa 3,8702,405
Crete, NeUsa 3,5892,230
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,5552,209
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8524,258
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8524,258
CaracasVenezuela 6,2573,888
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5074,044
CoroVenezuela 6,1733,836
ChipataZambia 11,5637,186
ChomaZambia 11,6547,242
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -