Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0509,974
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7458,541
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6679,736
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9688,680
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5629,671
WoomeraAustralia 15,8869,872
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2798,873
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,555966
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2612,027
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4702,156
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7041,680
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0121,872
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7341,699
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8581,776
WillemstadCurašao 6,0813,779
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1035,035
WajimaJapan 8,3425,184
WakamatsuJapan 8,2945,154
WakayamaJapan 8,7095,412
WakkanaiJapan 7,4004,599
WajirKenya 10,3326,420
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7337,291
WindhoekNamibia 11,8117,339
WaihiNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2849,497
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2239,460
WaimateNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3219,521
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5569,667
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6059,697
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4119,576
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1309,402
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4259,585
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2919,502
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5359,653
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2359,467
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5979,692
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4809,620
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6239,708
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6239,709
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1529,416
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2779,493
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1949,442
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9899,936
WintonNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2019,446
WarsawPoland 4,5322,816
WroclawPoland 4,4572,770
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2235,110
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7525,439
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9084,914
WauSudan 9,1955,714
WaddingtonUk 3,5282,192
Waco, TxUsa 4,5572,832
Wake IslandUsa 9,6666,007
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,9002,423
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4892,168
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8142,370
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,9832,475
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Warren, OhUsa 3,0981,925
Warren, PaUsa 2,9451,830
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5882,230
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2442,016
Washington, IaUsa 3,4152,122
Washington, InUsa 3,4672,155
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0802,535
Watertown, NyUsa 2,6671,657
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1931,984
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1131,934
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1201,939
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3602,088
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1812,598
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2632,649
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9172,434
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,4582,770
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1322,568
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2051,991
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1001,926
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6272,875
West Point, GaUsa 4,0512,517
West Point, NyUsa 2,9571,837
White Hall, IlUsa 3,5572,210
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3342,072
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3572,708
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,9432,450
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,8342,383
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9501,833
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4442,140
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4422,139
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,9821,853
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,1551,961
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1001,926
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1301,945
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7592,336
Windsor, IlUsa 3,5262,191
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3832,102
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,2101,995
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,4402,759
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,8861,793
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8502,392
Winslow, AzUsa 4,7162,931
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7422,325
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2702,032
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1411,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -