Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9424,935
BustAfghanistan 8,1795,083
BatnaAlgeria 5,4283,373
BecharAlgeria 5,4743,401
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2803,281
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6133,488
BiskraAlgeria 5,4953,415
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1983,852
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3628,924
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4578,984
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4658,989
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2308,843
ByrdAntarctica 16,70310,380
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7187,282
BarilocheArgentina 12,0167,467
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2596,997
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5519,663
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0599,358
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5939,068
BrestBelarus 4,6472,888
BrusselsBelgium 3,9442,451
Belize CityBelize 5,7993,604
BeninBenin 8,2285,113
BohiconBenin 8,1315,053
BermudaBermuda 3,8182,373
BageBrazil 10,9136,781
BambuiBrazil 9,7206,040
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8846,142
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4155,229
BarcelosBrazil 7,5224,674
BarraBrazil 8,7705,450
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1265,050
BarreirasBrazil 8,8645,508
BelémBrazil 7,6414,748
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7376,051
BelterraBrazil 7,7214,798
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5395,306
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6396,611
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0085,598
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2335,738
BrevesBrazil 7,6474,752
BurgasBulgaria 5,6983,541
BurundiBurundi 10,3776,448
BatouriCameroon 8,9275,547
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1111,312
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8222,375
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,601995
Banff, AbCanada 3,4012,114
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4471,520
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6331,015
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3612,088
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5711,598
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4941,550
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8652,402
Brandon, MbCanada 2,8451,768
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9121,810
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14389
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9702,467
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0471,894
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5892,231
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9741,227
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1145,664
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7025,407
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5477,797
BeijingChina 8,1625,072
BarranquillaColombia 6,2823,904
Benito SalasColombia 7,1644,452
BogotáColombia 6,9594,324
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6232,873
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5285,921
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6886,020
BaniDominican Republic 5,4193,367
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4333,376
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3603,330
BahariyaEgypt 7,1474,442
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1684,454
BiarritzFrance 4,3482,702
BordeauxFrance 4,2582,646
BrestFrance 3,7662,340
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6997,270
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6977,269
BitamGabon 9,0485,622
BanjulGambia 6,7664,205
BerlinGermany 4,1862,601
BrockenGermany 4,1292,566
BokeGuinea 7,0934,408
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9684,330
BudapestHungary 4,8723,027
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8863,036
BangaloreIndia 10,5526,557
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,1576,312
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9756,198
BikanerIndia 8,8235,482
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7447,919
BabolsarIran 7,2504,505
Bandar AbbasIran 8,3605,195
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0584,386
Bandar LengehIran 8,3765,205
BirjandIran 7,8734,892
BushehrIran 7,9754,956
BaghdadIraq 7,2894,529
BasraIraq 7,6974,783
BelmulletIreland 3,0231,879
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2121,996
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,3703,337
BergamoItaly 4,6382,882
BolognaItaly 4,8132,991
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6372,881
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4803,405
BrindisiItaly 5,4673,398
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8454,875
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7884,840
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8594,262
BeirutLebanon 6,8794,275
BenghaziLibya 6,4003,977
BirzaiLithuania 4,3322,692
BitolaMacedonia 5,5783,466
BlantyreMalawi 11,8857,385
BvumbweMalawi 11,9137,403
BintuluMalaysia 12,2357,603
BamakoMali 7,1654,452
Bko-SMali 7,1784,460
BougounMali 7,3114,543
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7233,556
BaitagMongolia 7,2654,515
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9224,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1214,425
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4054,601
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5074,665
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3824,587
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2794,523
BulganMongolia 7,1144,421
BhamawMyanmar 9,7476,057
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8609,856
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,26510,108
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5009,632
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3023,916
BilmaNiger 7,4164,608
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5824,711
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8421,766
BergenNorway 3,2101,995
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2121,996
BjornoyaNorway 2,8381,763
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0921,922
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1301,945
BadinPakistan 9,0505,624
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6135,353
BalakotPakistan 8,1455,061
BarkhanPakistan 8,5195,294
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,5604,077
BascoPhilippines 10,3266,417
BialystokPoland 4,5382,820
BejaPortugal 4,5942,855
BragancaPortugal 4,2782,658
BistritaRomania 5,1353,191
BucharestRomania 5,4483,385
BajkitRussia 5,6323,500
BarabinskRussia 6,0383,752
BarnaulRussia 6,3423,941
BerezovoRussia 4,8753,029
BiserRussia 5,2553,265
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9914,344
BogdarinRussia 6,5444,066
BogucanyRussia 6,0023,730
BomnakRussia 6,4924,035
BorRussia 5,5683,460
BorzjaRussia 6,9994,349
BratskRussia 6,2733,898
BelgradeSerbia 5,1843,222
BoSierra Leone 7,5154,670
BontheSierra Leone 7,5334,681
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7312,940
BerberaSomalia 9,6505,997
BusanSouth Korea 8,6665,385
BadajozSpain 4,5542,830
BarcelonaSpain 4,7102,927
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3602,710
BabanusaSudan 8,8175,479
BaselSwitzerland 4,3742,718
BernSwitzerland 4,4282,751
BangkokThailand 10,9556,808
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9356,795
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5466,553
BizerteTunisia 5,4373,378
BalikesirTurkey 5,9943,725
BursaTurkey 5,9873,720
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4794,648
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0871,918
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1561,961
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1541,960
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5332,195
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6742,283
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7462,328
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0233,121
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,6382,882
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2011,989
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4412,138
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4422,139
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0802,535
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,4892,790
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7792,349
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4452,141
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8041,742
Beeville, TxUsa 4,9103,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3132,059
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,9003,045
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4472,763
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5981,615
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6042,240
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6272,254
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,5812,226
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,8591,777
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0352,508
Bishop, CaUsa 4,8052,986
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1691,970
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4892,168
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9252,439
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9112,430
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2652,651
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9651,843
Boerne, TxUsa 4,7982,981
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1192,560
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9692,467
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9741,848
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7641,717
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9101,808
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6502,268
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5882,230
Brenham, TxUsa 4,6812,909
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9251,818
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0232,500
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6172,247
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7921,735
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1641,966
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2922,667
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,1603,207
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6532,270
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0103,113
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2952,047
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1671,968
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8381,764
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4662,775
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5262,191
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,4082,118
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5651,594
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2412,635
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5694,703
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2913,909
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3203,928
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0447,484
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0587,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -