Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1555,068
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6222,872
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5334,060
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9264,925
ZhengzhouChina 8,7365,428
ZhijiangChina 9,5245,919
ZagrebCroatia 4,8983,043
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5342,818
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8743,650
ZahedanIran 8,2835,147
ZanjanIran 7,1024,413
ZacatecasMexico 5,6613,518
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7284,802
ZinderNiger 7,7434,811
ZhobPakistan 8,3575,193
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8307,351
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8327,353
ZamoscPoland 4,7562,955
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3272,689
ZigalovoRussia 6,4644,017
ZiganskRussia 5,1753,216
ZyryankaRussia 5,0743,153
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5402,821
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4332,754
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1086,903
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9773,714
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,4963,415
ZitomirUkraine 5,0213,120
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3183,304
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2213,244
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5922,853
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,1461,955
ZambeziZambia 11,1476,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -