Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5178,400
UaupesBrazil 7,4104,605
UbatubaBrazil 10,1126,284
UberabaBrazil 9,6736,011
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4281,509
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4554,633
UpernavikGreenland 711442
UummannaqGreenland 582362
UdineItaly 4,7562,955
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4453,384
UenoJapan 8,6405,369
UnzendakeJapan 8,9205,543
UrakawaJapan 7,7414,810
UshibukaJapan 8,9815,581
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3985,218
UwajimaJapan 8,8455,497
UkmergeLithuania 4,4122,742
UtenaLithuania 4,4222,748
UlaangomMongolia 6,8734,271
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2374,497
UlgiiMongolia 6,9354,310
UliastaiMongolia 7,1614,450
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9534,321
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3244,552
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3895,213
UfaRussia 5,5443,445
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8012,362
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8084,230
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7033,544
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6404,126
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4202,746
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8683,646
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8303,623
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8603,020
Umm BeninSudan 8,9085,536
UmeňSweden 3,5432,201
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8386,735
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5806,575
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,5196,537
UrfaTurkey 6,6824,153
UsakTurkey 6,1473,820
Uman’Ukraine 5,2173,242
UzgorodUkraine 4,9053,048
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1861,980
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1481,956
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2622,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -