Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,6854,776
ShkoderAlbania 5,3993,355
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3443,321
SaltaArgentina 10,1806,326
San AntonioArgentina 11,9507,426
San LuisArgentina 11,1186,909
San RafaelArgentina 11,2737,005
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4807,134
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5026,526
SarmientoArgentina 12,4977,766
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8089,824
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7989,817
SalzburgAustria 4,5872,851
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5974,100
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8274,242
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7094,169
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5622,213
SaveBenin 8,0585,007
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3905,835
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1853,222
SalvadorBrazil 9,0555,627
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7336,670
SantaremBrazil 7,6984,784
SantosBrazil 10,1526,308
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9246,167
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1845,086
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3725,202
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6016,587
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5836,576
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9636,191
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8124,854
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6586,002
São PauloBrazil 10,1016,277
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8686,132
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4485,249
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7475,435
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8955,527
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6826,016
SobralBrazil 8,0004,971
SoureBrazil 7,5594,697
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7455,434
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1596,934
SurubimBrazil 8,5375,305
SadovoBulgaria 5,6263,496
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6113,487
SofiaBulgaria 5,5113,425
SiemreapCambodia 11,0356,858
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5281,571
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3482,081
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3871,483
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9372,446
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 866538
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1501,336
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9311,822
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6181,627
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,349838
Scott, SkCanada 3,0071,868
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8481,148
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4511,523
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4361,514
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9931,860
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0261,880
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0211,256
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2521,399
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,1371,950
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,1421,953
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2791,416
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2153,241
SalCape Verde 6,2073,857
SantiagoChile 11,1646,938
SewellChile 11,2276,977
ShanghaiChina 9,1305,673
ShantouChina 10,0016,215
ShenyangChina 7,9564,944
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2003,853
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2483,883
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5354,061
SibenikCroatia 5,0883,162
SplitCroatia 5,1323,189
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0072,490
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6962,296
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3043,296
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3963,353
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3243,309
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2973,292
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3073,298
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3943,352
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3103,299
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3913,350
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3683,336
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3883,348
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3093,299
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2913,288
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2943,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3973,354
San GabrielEcuador 7,4564,634
SalloumEgypt 6,6694,144
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9134,296
SohagEgypt 7,4454,627
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3324,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2343,874
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1638,180
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5022,176
StrasbourgFrance 4,2862,664
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0184,361
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8254,241
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1773,838
SchleswigGermany 3,8512,393
StuttgartGermany 4,3342,694
SamosGreece 6,1383,814
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9113,673
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2343,874
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 468291
SiguiriGuinea 7,2464,503
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1093,796
SzegedHungary 5,0343,128
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7922,978
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7371,080
SagarIndia 9,4145,850
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2165,106
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6897,885
SemnanIran 7,3934,594
ShahroudIran 7,3614,574
ShirazIran 7,9834,961
ShannonIreland 3,1981,987
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7262,937
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,2813,281
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,5653,458
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7972,981
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0513,139
Scuro MountainItaly 5,5273,434
SigonellaItaly 5,6473,509
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0404,996
SagaJapan 8,8605,506
SaigoJapan 8,5105,288
SakaiJapan 8,5835,334
SakataJapan 8,1385,057
SapporoJapan 7,6634,762
SaseboJapan 8,8765,515
SendaiJapan 8,1965,093
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8985,530
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7805,456
ShinjoJapan 8,1495,064
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7895,462
ShirakawaJapan 8,3295,176
ShizuokaJapan 8,5905,338
SumotoJapan 8,7005,407
SuttsuJapan 7,7074,789
SuwaJapan 8,4765,267
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2476,989
SavannakhetLaos 10,6926,644
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2972,670
SiluteLithuania 4,2732,655
SkopjeMacedonia 5,5023,419
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4067,709
SalimaMalawi 11,6727,253
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9487,425
SibuMalaysia 12,3267,659
SanMali 7,2164,484
SegouMali 7,1574,448
SikassoMali 7,3884,591
St. BrandonMauritius 13,0238,092
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1283,808
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4874,653
SainshandMongolia 7,5904,717
SafiMorocco 5,1033,171
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3583,330
SittweMyanmar 10,1306,295
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3372,073
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6101,622
SaiqOman 8,8365,491
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,3315,798
SurOman 8,9575,566
SialkotPakistan 8,3775,205
SibbiPakistan 8,4995,281
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3836,452
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1925,712
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4987,145
SandomierzPoland 4,6942,917
SniezkaPoland 4,4412,760
SuwalkiPoland 4,4392,759
SzczecinPoland 4,1612,586
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6482,888
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0192,497
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3723,338
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3078,269
Satu MareRomania 5,0073,112
SibiuRomania 5,2453,259
SulinaRomania 5,5393,442
SadrinskRussia 5,6273,496
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2152,619
SalekhardRussia 4,6542,892
SaratovRussia 5,5393,442
SejmcanRussia 5,3523,326
SelagoncyRussia 5,2333,252
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0774,398
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5924,096
SmolenskRussia 4,7382,944
SociRussia 6,0863,782
SortovalaRussia 4,0832,537
SuntarRussia 5,6933,538
SurgutRussia 5,3273,310
SverdlovskRussia 5,4703,399
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7262,937
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4073,360
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0235,607
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6407,233
SingaporeSingapore 12,3647,683
SliacSlovakia 4,7732,966
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4045,223
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1355,055
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4112,741
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3402,697
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2462,639
SevilleSpain 4,7362,943
SennarSudan 8,8455,496
ShambatSudan 8,5825,333
ShendiSudan 8,5165,292
StenseleSweden 3,3402,076
StockholmSweden 3,8062,365
StorlienSweden 3,2752,035
SundsvallSweden 3,5352,197
SantisSwitzerland 4,4782,783
SongeaTanzania 11,4047,087
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6196,599
SongkhlaThailand 11,6787,257
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8676,753
Surat ThaniThailand 11,4427,110
SurinThailand 10,8656,752
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7354,807
SokodeTogo 7,9064,913
SfaxTunisia 5,7213,555
SousseTunisia 5,6123,487
SamsunTurkey 6,1753,837
SiirtTurkey 6,7304,182
SivasTurkey 6,3543,948
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5594,697
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5512,207
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8741,786
SarataUkraine 5,4533,388
SarnyUkraine 4,8413,008
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7593,579
SumyUkraine 5,1953,228
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5245,297
SaltoUruguay 10,9116,780
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8293,001
Safford, AzUsa 4,8893,038
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5531,586
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5212,810
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5952,234
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6252,253
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,1811,977
Salem, InUsa 3,4392,137
Salem, OrUsa 4,2922,667
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2032,612
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6962,918
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,8162,993
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,2093,237
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,9543,079
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3723,338
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1493,200
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8491,771
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2043,234
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1353,191
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7642,339
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6131,624
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0562,521
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0372,509
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7542,333
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4392,137
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0162,496
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0292,504
Sedan, KsUsa 3,9532,456
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8772,409
Selma, AlUsa 4,2092,616
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9411,828
Seymour, InUsa 3,4392,137
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5182,186
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,6132,245
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,3602,709
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4262,129
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3222,064
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1651,967
Southport, NcUsa 3,7902,355
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6362,259
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3122,058
Spickard, MoUsa 3,5492,205
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8032,363
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9251,818
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4582,149
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8482,391
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0513,139
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,0301,883
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5942,233
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7881,733
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9571,837
State College, PaUsa 3,0501,895
State University, MsUsa 4,1572,583
State University, NmUsa 4,8723,027
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3612,088
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0192,497
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,5172,186
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8783,031
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3602,088
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8421,766
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0992,547
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9392,448
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0592,522
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6532,270
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7651,718
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4114,606
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5934,097
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5494,070
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9004,288
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5703,461
SocotraYemen 9,7806,077
SenangaZambia 11,4157,093
SerenjeZambia 11,4277,101
SeshekeZambia 11,5987,207
SolweziZambia 11,1526,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -