Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3167,653
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0546,869
ParanaArgentina 10,9466,802
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7186,660
PehuajoArgentina 11,3997,084
PergaminoArgentina 11,1806,947
PigeArgentina 11,5927,204
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9346,795
PosadasArgentina 10,4646,503
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3916,457
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0846,888
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3497,053
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15010,036
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8699,240
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9212,437
ParakouBenin 7,9284,927
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6955,403
ParacatuBrazil 9,4035,843
ParanaBrazil 8,8765,516
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3066,404
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6395,990
ParintinsBrazil 7,7134,793
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9094,915
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5806,574
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5605,941
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4755,267
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6635,383
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3395,803
PeixeBrazil 8,8145,477
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6235,358
PicosBrazil 8,3525,190
PiraiBrazil 10,0366,236
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2315,736
PompeuBrazil 9,6455,994
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9286,170
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6384,747
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3656,441
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3895,213
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7836,701
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6665,385
PosseBrazil 9,0645,632
PlevenBulgaria 5,4923,413
PlovdivBulgaria 5,6173,490
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2476,989
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0691,907
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,209751
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4861,545
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6921,673
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3211,442
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9782,472
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1251,321
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9652,464
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7771,726
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7961,738
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4882,167
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7912,356
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8281,757
ParronChile 11,2506,991
Puerto AysenChile 12,4977,766
Puerto MonttChile 12,0607,494
Punta ArenasChile 13,3298,283
PingbianChina 9,1135,663
PeralesColombia 7,0004,350
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7424,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5464,068
PragueCzech Republic 4,4342,756
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4583,392
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3173,304
PoloDominican Republic 5,4483,386
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2573,266
PichilingueEcuador 7,6684,765
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6764,770
PuyoEcuador 7,6914,779
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9964,347
ParisFrance 4,0302,504
PerpignanFrance 4,6092,864
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,70610,381
Port-GentilGabon 9,2195,729
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8334,867
PotsdamGermany 4,1832,599
PatrasGreece 5,8623,643
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,127700
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,160721
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6043,483
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4253,371
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9513,698
PecsHungary 4,9773,093
PambanIndia 10,9946,832
PuneIndia 9,8486,120
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5697,811
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,5707,811
PadovaItaly 4,7572,956
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6512,890
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5083,423
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4923,413
PantelleriaItaly 5,5743,464
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7452,949
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1883,224
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0003,107
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1353,191
PiacenzaItaly 4,7092,926
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8523,015
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8653,023
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2253,247
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3753,340
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1333,189
PrizziItaly 5,5513,449
PakseLaos 10,8616,749
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8817,383
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,3118,272
PlaisanceMauritius 13,3518,296
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2386,983
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,3613,332
PatheinMyanmar 10,5326,545
PutaoMyanmar 9,4125,849
PyiMyanmar 10,3176,411
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9648,677
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,2089,450
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4949,628
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0743,774
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5755,328
PohangNorth Korea 8,5615,320
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2485,125
PadidanPakistan 8,7925,463
PanjgurPakistan 8,6515,376
ParachinarPakistan 8,1085,039
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,8095,474
PeshawarPakistan 8,1375,057
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2988,263
PilarParaguay 10,4046,465
PiscoPeru 9,0215,606
PiuraPeru 8,1365,056
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8365,491
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5207,159
PoznanPoland 4,3392,696
PrzemyslPoland 4,8192,995
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3752,719
PortalegrePortugal 4,4902,790
Porto Portugal 4,2622,648
PavelecRussia 5,0903,163
PecoraRussia 4,5722,841
PermRussia 5,2363,254
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2853,906
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1962,608
PjatigorskRussia 6,1633,830
PoronajskRussia 6,9654,328
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7863,595
Providenja BayRussia 4,4672,776
PskovRussia 4,3272,689
PodorSenegal 6,4894,032
PopradSlovakia 4,7812,971
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3148,273
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6027,831
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,9043,047
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1456,926
Port SudanSudan 8,3855,211
ParamariboSuriname 6,7784,212
PiteňSweden 3,4762,160
PalmyraSyria 6,9214,301
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7187,282
PhetchabunThailand 10,6646,627
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6136,595
PhraeThailand 10,4646,503
PhuketThailand 11,5687,189
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5387,170
Prachin BuriThailand 10,9306,792
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,1546,931
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2313,872
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6102,243
PoltavaUkraine 5,3073,298
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0666,877
PradoUruguay 11,2967,020
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3167,032
Palestine, IlUsa 3,4962,173
Pana, IlUsa 3,4882,168
Paoli, InUsa 3,4392,137
Paris, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9351,824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4252,750
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8792,410
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2362,633
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,0052,489
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,6542,270
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0382,509
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3762,719
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3742,097
Perry, OkUsa 4,0962,546
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0991,926
Philo, OhUsa 3,2292,006
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9263,061
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,3832,102
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1162,558
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8861,793
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,2652,029
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1311,946
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9571,837
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8101,746
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,9002,424
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,0252,501
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8861,793
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3192,062
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0252,501
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0102,492
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,6282,876
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9741,848
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0102,492
Portage, WiUsa 3,0111,871
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6141,624
Portland, OregonUsa 4,2102,616
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1781,975
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1712,592
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7262,315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3182,062
Princeton, InUsa 3,6012,238
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8391,764
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,1432,575
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8054,229
PetaukeZambia 11,5777,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -