Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5722,841
LuandaAngola 10,2466,367
LuenaAngola 10,8306,730
La PlataArgentina 11,3037,024
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8756,136
La RiojaArgentina 10,6886,642
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2086,965
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0378,101
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1586,312
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,72310,392
LavertonAustralia 16,41310,199
LearmonthAustralia 15,0679,363
LongreachAustralia 14,8859,250
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8849,249
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2909,501
Low HeadAustralia 16,68510,368
LinzAustria 4,5992,858
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9561,837
LerwickUk 2,9561,837
La PazBolivia 9,2655,757
LavrasBrazil 9,8686,132
LencoisBrazil 8,9605,568
LinharesBrazil 9,7326,047
LondrinaBrazil 10,0486,244
LomBulgaria 5,3953,352
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6191,628
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4751,538
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1431,331
Langara, BcCanada 3,9052,427
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1621,343
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4102,119
London, OnCanada 2,8861,793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 629391
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3011,430
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3023,295
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7706,693
LanzhouChina 8,5215,295
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0555,627
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9454,315
LimonCosta Rica 6,5104,046
LarnacaCyprus 6,6974,161
LimassolCyprus 6,6914,158
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1486,927
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5216,538
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6642,277
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3933,352
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3173,304
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3953,352
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2463,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5424,687
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9884,964
LuxorEgypt 7,5784,709
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2273,870
Laucala BayFiji 13,1638,180
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0492,516
Le MansFrance 4,0152,495
LilleFrance 3,9102,429
LyonFrance 4,4242,749
LambarnGabon 9,2835,769
LastourvilleGabon 9,4005,841
LibrevilleGabon 9,1285,673
LeipzigGermany 4,2402,635
LindenbergGermany 4,2432,637
LamiaGreece 5,8303,623
LarissaGreece 5,7583,578
LemnosGreece 5,8483,634
LimnosGreece 5,8513,636
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6033,482
LabeGuinea 7,1424,438
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1145,042
La CeibaHonduras 5,9613,704
La MesaHonduras 6,0163,738
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2795,145
LudhianaIndia 8,5885,337
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7303,561
LatinaItaly 5,1633,208
LatronicoItaly 5,4373,379
LecceItaly 5,5163,427
LodwarKenya 9,9986,213
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2956,398
LiepajaLatvia 4,1602,585
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2822,661
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1292,566
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,5033,420
LabuanMalaysia 12,0107,463
LuqaMalta 5,7783,591
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7883,597
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,7963,602
LashioMyanmar 9,9016,153
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9619,918
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,17410,050
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5399,656
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6109,700
LagosNigeria 8,2435,122
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,2522,021
LillehammerNorway 3,3712,095
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4735,265
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8936,148
LimaPeru 8,8425,494
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1326,917
LisbonPortugal 4,4722,779
LeninbadRussia 7,4294,616
LevsiRussia 5,3193,305
LungiSierra Leone 7,3944,595
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8122,990
LanzaroteSpain 5,2663,272
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4082,739
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5542,830
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5752,843
LatakiaSyria 6,7204,176
LampangThailand 10,4396,487
LoeiThailand 10,5596,562
Lop BuriThailand 10,8386,735
LomeTogo 8,2015,096
LeemingUk 3,3902,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9561,837
London, EnglandUk 3,6822,288
London-GatwickUk 3,7102,305
LynehamUk 3,6052,240
L’VovUkraine 4,8663,024
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3043,296
LozovajaUkraine 5,4413,381
LubnyUkraine 5,2113,238
LuckUkraine 4,8493,013
LuganskUkraine 5,5843,470
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0991,926
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3822,102
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,5402,821
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,5852,849
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3262,688
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5991,615
Laketown, UtUsa 4,0452,513
Lamar, MoUsa 3,7892,355
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,6472,888
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1841,979
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8722,406
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8501,771
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8922,418
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0583,143
Larned, KsUsa 3,9642,463
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1132,556
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7942,979
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2272,005
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,7202,312
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6941,674
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3532,083
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,7562,334
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,6862,291
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,8861,793
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6082,242
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6572,272
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8902,417
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4282,130
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8932,419
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5711,598
Lexington, MoUsa 3,6862,291
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4082,118
Libby, MtUsa 3,6482,267
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2472,018
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,1341,948
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0712,530
Llano, TxUsa 4,6812,909
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8162,371
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1443,196
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1243,184
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1433,196
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,5782,845
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5182,186
Louisville, MsUsa 4,1572,583
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6801,666
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5092,802
Luling, TxUsa 4,7732,966
Lusk, WyUsa 3,7012,300
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4512,145
LivingstoneZambia 11,7007,270
LundaziZambia 11,4627,122
LusakaZambia 11,5727,191
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5617,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -