Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7794,834
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6464,130
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6314,121
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1835,085
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,494928
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,2851,420
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5512,207
QuinteroChile 11,1196,909
QingdaoChina 8,5935,340
QiqiharChina 7,3274,553
QuitoEcuador 7,5514,692
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,23410,088
QuettaPakistan 8,3955,217
Quanah, TxUsa 4,3672,714
Quitman, GaUsa 4,2412,636
Quang TriVietnam 10,6956,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -