Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7863,596
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6683,522
EsquelArgentina 12,2147,590
EzeizaArgentina 11,2857,013
East SaleAustralia 16,37010,172
Esperance (po)Australia 16,35910,166
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,166
EssendonAustralia 16,39510,188
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0576,249
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8336,731
EspinosaBrazil 9,2045,719
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3821,480
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1351,948
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1001,927
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1111,933
Edson, AbCanada 3,2402,013
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9362,446
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9901,237
Estevan, SkCanada 3,0331,885
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8622,400
Eureka, NtCanada 1,6461,023
ErlianChina 7,7374,808
El CaranoColombia 6,8764,273
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,0212,499
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3803,343
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3553,328
El ArishEgypt 7,0844,402
El TorEgypt 7,3624,575
ErfurtGermany 4,2152,619
EssenGermany 4,0062,489
EsfahanIran 7,6454,750
EilatIsrael 7,2834,526
EsashiJapan 7,8104,853
EldoretKenya 10,2486,368
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1244,427
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1583,205
EeldeNetherlands 3,8422,387
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3459,536
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9319,900
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3043,917
EnuguNigeria 8,4315,239
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4576,498
EvoraPortugal 4,5392,821
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2534,507
EkimcanRussia 6,6474,131
Elat’MaRussia 5,0693,150
ElistaRussia 5,9853,719
ErbogacenRussia 5,7653,583
EssejRussia 4,9383,068
Ed DueimSudan 8,7435,433
El FasherSudan 8,4755,267
El GeneinaSudan 8,3625,196
El ObeidSudan 8,7365,429
El ShowakSudan 8,8525,501
En NahudSudan 8,7055,409
EdirneTurkey 5,7393,567
ErzincanTurkey 6,4584,013
ErzurumTurkey 6,4974,038
EskisehirTurkey 6,0883,783
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2194,486
EntebbeUganda 10,1716,321
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1711,971
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2352,010
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8161,750
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1102,554
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4401,516
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,4072,117
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,8922,419
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,8693,026
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,2982,050
Elko, NvUsa 4,3612,710
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,8262,378
Elmira, NyUsa 2,8831,792
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,4682,776
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5121,561
Erie, PaUsa 2,9631,841
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,7552,334
Eugene, OrUsa 4,3742,718
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,9452,452
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,7272,938
Eureka, SdUsa 3,2121,996
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1132,556
Evansville, InUsa 3,5822,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -