Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8786,760
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6576,622
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0966,895
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1688,182
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0996,276
RosarioArgentina 11,0716,880
RichmondAustralia 15,7859,809
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
RecifeBrazil 8,5765,330
RemansoBrazil 8,6265,360
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5355,304
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0766,261
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3606,438
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4445,868
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2442,016
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4921,549
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9911,859
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9951,861
Resolute, NtCanada 1,493928
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5372,198
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1111,312
RuoqiangChina 7,9814,959
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3393,939
RandersDenmark 3,7132,308
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3723,338
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2663,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1836,949
RumipambaEcuador 7,6464,751
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2724,519
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4174,609
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1854,465
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9104,294
RostockGermany 3,9872,478
RhodesGreece 6,3143,924
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9661,222
ReykhólarIceland 1,7441,084
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8181,130
RamsarIran 7,1604,449
RashtIran 7,0794,399
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3472,080
RadicofaniItaly 4,9863,098
Resia PassItaly 4,5742,843
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9183,056
RivoltoItaly 4,7562,955
Rolle PassItaly 4,6712,903
RomeItaly 5,1073,173
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1103,175
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7882,975
RumoiJapan 7,5624,699
RigaLatvia 4,2382,633
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3362,695
RodriguesMauritius 13,5088,394
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8234,240
RabatMorocco 5,0313,126
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,5556,559
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4507,115
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6699,737
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9099,886
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2529,478
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,25110,099
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2619,484
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1459,411
RivasNicaragua 6,4083,982
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7295,424
RebolyRussia 3,9122,431
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7313,562
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2555,130
RagaSudan 9,0155,602
RashadSudan 8,9045,533
RenkSudan 8,9925,588
RumbekSudan 9,3615,817
RanongThailand 11,3407,047
Roi EtThailand 10,7366,672
RizeTurkey 6,3653,955
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4104,605
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3913,350
RomnyUkraine 5,1563,204
RovnoUkraine 4,8853,036
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5105,288
RochaUruguay 11,2636,999
Racine, WiUsa 3,1031,928
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6022,238
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,5252,191
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,5252,191
Reading, PaUsa 3,0621,903
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7052,924
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,6702,281
Redding, CaUsa 4,6742,904
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0773,155
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,6602,896
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2582,025
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3962,111
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3962,111
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4702,156
Rochester, MnUsa 3,1371,949
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7961,738
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3532,083
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1981,987
Rockville, InUsa 3,3632,090
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4172,123
Rome, GaUsa 3,9442,451
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7711,722
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,4692,777
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6452,887
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2091,994
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4852,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -