Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7024,165
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3983,354
DavisAntarctica 18,31311,380
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3108,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9168,648
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7358,535
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7089,761
DhakaBangladesh 9,7056,031
D’UccleBelgium 3,9442,451
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5555,938
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0225,606
DouradosBrazil 9,8996,151
DoualaCameroon 8,7775,454
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8381,142
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7421,704
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2282,006
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4392,137
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9521,213
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 469291
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0741,289
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5681,596
DuianChina 8,4355,242
DubrovnikCroatia 5,2853,284
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4575,876
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2843,284
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4183,367
DabaaEgypt 6,8594,262
DakhlaEgypt 7,4344,620
DijonFrance 4,2902,666
DresdenGermany 4,3222,686
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,7991,118
DebrecenHungary 4,9833,096
DalatangiIceland 2,1181,316
DaltonganjIndia 9,5235,917
DarbhangaIndia 9,3345,800
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3605,817
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3605,816
DumkaIndia 9,5695,946
DwarkaIndia 9,2965,777
DezfulIran 7,5484,690
DublinIreland 3,2542,022
DecimomannuItaly 5,1993,231
DobbiacoItaly 4,6512,890
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9154,919
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0444,377
DagorettiKenya 10,4996,524
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4272,751
DedzaMalawi 11,7157,280
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6984,784
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0894,405
DaweiMyanmar 10,8816,761
De BiltNetherlands 3,8682,404
De KooyNetherlands 3,7802,349
Den HelderNetherlands 3,7762,346
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4639,609
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9449,908
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1449,410
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,25410,100
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3922,108
DalbandinPakistan 8,4605,257
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,3495,188
DirPakistan 8,0174,982
DroshPakistan 7,9764,957
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8146,720
DohaQatar 8,3865,211
DorohoiRomania 5,1363,192
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1842,600
DudinkaRussia 4,6842,911
DzardzanRussia 4,9553,079
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2285,113
DakarSenegal 6,6004,101
DaruSierra Leone 7,5454,688
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1438,167
DamazinSudan 9,0585,629
DongolaSudan 8,1385,057
DamascusSyria 6,9624,326
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9614,326
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9194,299
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5734,706
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1746,944
DjerbaTunisia 5,8363,627
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6654,142
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0621,903
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2722,033
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4183,367
DonetskUkraine 5,5763,465
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5265,298
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8612,400
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3752,097
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,4162,744
Danville, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7782,347
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8282,379
David City, NeUsa 3,5682,217
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2972,049
Dayton, WaUsa 3,9412,449
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2902,666
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8303,002
Decatur, IlUsa 3,4222,127
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,9173,055
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2542,022
Delphine, InUsa 3,2582,025
Denton, MdUsa 3,2091,994
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0112,492
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4172,123
Deseret, UtUsa 4,4182,745
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,9731,847
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0261,881
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7862,353
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8472,390
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,0232,500
Dover, DeUsa 3,2091,994
Dover, TnUsa 3,8122,369
Dublin, TxUsa 4,5442,823
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2292,007
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,8361,762
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6312,256
Durham, NhUsa 2,6941,674
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7203,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -