Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8324,867
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8213,617
HuamboAngola 10,7576,684
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,84410,467
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,85610,474
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6079,077
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7402,324
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5662,216
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4501,522
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4241,506
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8411,766
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,484922
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0361,887
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6591,652
Hope, BcCanada 3,8222,375
HaikouChina 10,3556,435
HailarChina 7,1274,429
HamiChina 7,6564,758
HetanChina 8,0164,981
HavanaCuba 5,0763,154
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3573,329
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3693,336
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3803,343
HelwanEgypt 7,1004,412
HurguadaEgypt 7,4714,643
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5911,610
HelsinkiFinland 3,9902,480
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9912,480
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3987,083
HamburgGermany 3,9452,452
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9452,451
HannoverGermany 4,0312,505
HelgolandGermany 3,8082,367
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5012,797
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,2953,912
HolsteinsborgGreenland 339211
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1615,071
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1195,045
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0981,304
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0956,273
HaifaIsrael 6,9584,324
HaboroJapan 7,5154,670
HachijojimaJapan 8,7765,453
HachinoheJapan 7,9394,933
HagiJapan 8,7255,422
HakodateJapan 7,8074,852
HamadaJapan 8,6655,385
HamamatsuJapan 8,6235,358
HikoneJapan 8,5825,333
HimejiJapan 8,6485,374
HiradoJapan 8,8555,503
HirooJapan 7,7194,797
HiroshimaJapan 8,7175,417
HitaJapan 8,8505,499
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9735,576
HunLibya 6,5014,040
HomboriMali 7,1364,434
HomalinMyanmar 9,6465,994
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5816,575
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8239,833
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9719,924
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
HororataNew Zealand 15,9589,917
HyderabadPakistan 8,9565,565
HuanucoPeru 8,5935,340
HelPoland 4,2312,629
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1314,431
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2563,266
HatangaRussia 4,5542,830
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4462,763
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2476,368
HailSaudi Arabia 7,7684,827
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8042,985
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9378,039
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3595,194
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9734,954
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3877,076
HalaibSudan 8,0945,030
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7505,438
HudeibaSudan 8,4505,251
HaparandaSweden 3,5322,195
HarnosandSweden 3,5462,204
HamaSyria 6,8014,227
HassakahSyria 6,8244,241
Hua HinThailand 11,0746,881
HakkariTurkey 6,8354,247
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4912,169
HersonUkraine 5,5113,424
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0253,122
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,7742,967
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5981,615
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6312,256
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0931,922
Hart, MiUsa 2,9181,813
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8341,761
Hartington, NeUsa 3,4372,136
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,0912,542
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6202,250
Hays, KsUsa 3,8632,400
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8803,032
Hebron, NeUsa 3,7262,315
Helena, MtUsa 3,6562,272
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8161,750
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7642,339
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2702,653
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9932,481
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1832,599
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2692,032
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0821,915
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5262,191
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0961,924
Holly, CoUsa 4,0752,532
Homer, AkUsa 4,1872,602
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3332,071
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7062,303
Horton, KsUsa 3,6712,282
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6202,250
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3972,111
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8411,765
Houma, LaUsa 4,5672,838
Houston, TexasUsa 4,6682,901
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4162,123
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9202,436
Huron, SdUsa 3,2992,050
HanoiVietnam 10,2076,343
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3467,051
HarareZimbabwe 11,9427,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -