Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6004,101
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8694,269
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6574,137
YaoundeCameroon 8,8705,512
YokoCameroon 8,7305,425
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5531,587
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4961,551
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8281,757
YanjiChina 7,8024,848
YichangChina 9,1725,700
YinchuanChina 8,2795,145
YiningChina 7,3154,546
YariguiesColombia 6,6994,163
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2713,276
YazdIran 7,8014,848
YakushimaJapan 9,1775,703
YamagataJapan 8,2045,098
YamaguchiJapan 8,7525,439
YokkaichiJapan 8,6165,354
YokohamaJapan 8,5235,296
YonagoJapan 8,5955,341
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8776,137
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4027,085
YeMyanmar 10,7496,680
YolaNigeria 8,3575,193
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7145,415
YurimaguasPeru 8,1525,066
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4733,401
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2174,485
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1864,466
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0312,505
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7462,328
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,7512,331
York, PaUsa 3,1191,938
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0621,903
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1113,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -