Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0114,978
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2315,115
KhostAfghanistan 8,1595,070
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7804,834
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3278,903
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0239,957
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7492,951
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6194,113
KandiBenin 7,7584,821
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6592,274
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2571,403
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2581,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6331,636
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6561,650
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0541,898
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2421,393
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,016631
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4491,522
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6824,774
KashiChina 7,6724,767
KunmingChina 9,7346,049
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8806,140
KhargaEgypt 7,5064,664
KosseirEgypt 7,5974,721
KajaaniFinland 3,7702,343
KuopioFinland 3,8802,411
KuusamoFinland 3,6902,293
KarlsruheGermany 4,2802,659
KasselGermany 4,1222,562
KonstanzGermany 4,4332,755
KumasiGhana 8,0304,990
KalamataGreece 5,9893,722
KerkiraGreece 5,6523,512
Kythira IslandGreece 6,1093,796
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 464289
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6261,010
KankanGuinea 7,3514,568
KindiaGuinea 7,2554,508
KissidougouGuinea 7,4234,613
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1005,034
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1166,286
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1176,287
KeszthelyHungary 4,8653,023
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0021,244
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7806,077
KotaIndia 9,1985,715
KozhikodeIndia 10,6846,639
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7238,528
KermanIran 8,0675,013
KermanshahIran 7,2884,529
Khoram AbadIran 7,4244,613
KilkennyIreland 3,2782,037
KingstonJamaica 5,5313,437
KagoshimaJapan 9,0485,623
KanazawaJapan 8,4335,240
KaruizawaJapan 8,4375,243
KatsuuraJapan 8,5465,310
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5285,299
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4414,624
KobeJapan 8,6575,380
KochiJapan 8,7995,468
KofuJapan 8,5125,289
KumagayaJapan 8,4485,250
KumamotoJapan 8,9085,535
KumejimaJapan 9,6535,998
KureJapan 8,7355,428
KushiroJapan 7,6284,740
KutchanJapan 7,6884,778
KyotoJapan 8,6175,354
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8214,239
KitaleKenya 10,1856,329
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8414,873
KufraLibya 7,3164,546
KaunasLithuania 4,4092,740
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2262,626
KybartaiLithuania 4,3892,727
KarongaMalawi 11,2556,994
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8137,340
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9427,421
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1397,544
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9157,404
KuantanMalaysia 12,0887,511
KuchingMalaysia 12,4117,712
KayesMali 6,8484,256
KeniebaMali 7,0214,363
KidalMali 6,9444,315
KitaMali 7,0644,390
KoutiaMali 7,2894,530
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7556,683
KisinevMoldova 5,3313,313
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3094,542
KhatgalMongolia 6,9034,289
KhovdMongolia 7,0604,387
KhujirtMongolia 7,3174,547
KhutagMongolia 7,0424,376
KenitraMorocco 5,0123,115
KalewaMyanmar 9,8186,101
KathaMyanmar 9,7456,055
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3417,048
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2206,351
KengtungMyanmar 10,1076,281
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5335,924
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2557,616
KathmanduNepal 9,1565,690
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9638,677
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2699,488
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5859,685
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4179,580
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2349,467
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4429,596
KanoNigeria 7,9004,909
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3735,203
KarasjokNorway 3,3192,063
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0801,914
KristiansandNorway 3,4902,169
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1171,937
KhasabOman 8,4605,257
KarachiPakistan 8,9725,576
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,9675,572
KhanpurPakistan 8,6785,393
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6415,370
KororPalau 11,6897,264
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7552,955
KlodzkoPoland 4,5052,799
KoszalinPoland 4,1562,582
KrakowPoland 4,6712,902
KalakanRussia 6,4744,023
KaliningradRussia 4,2912,667
KamenskoeRussia 5,1483,199
KandalaksaRussia 3,6992,299
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8982,422
KazanRussia 5,2413,257
KemRussia 3,9482,453
KerchRussia 5,7803,592
KhabarovskRussia 7,1334,432
KirenskRussia 6,1533,824
KirovRussia 4,9763,092
KljuciRussia 5,8993,665
KolpasevRussia 5,8113,611
KorfRussia 5,3723,338
KostromaRussia 4,7782,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0972,546
KotlasRussia 4,6462,887
KrasnodarRussia 5,9213,679
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9373,689
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4093,361
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2093,859
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2312,008
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5183,429
KurganRussia 5,7333,563
KurskRussia 5,1653,210
KyraRussia 7,0804,400
KigaliRwanda 10,2756,385
KoldaSenegal 6,8834,277
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3524,568
KosiceSlovakia 4,8573,018
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7637,931
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0485,001
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,2216,973
KadugliSudan 8,9345,552
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2605,133
KassalaSudan 8,7705,449
KhartoumSudan 8,5905,338
KostiSudan 8,8425,495
KalmarSweden 3,9592,460
KaresuandoSweden 3,2932,046
KarlstadSweden 3,6102,243
KristianstadSweden 3,9182,435
KamishliSyria 6,7884,218
KanchanaburiThailand 10,9096,779
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2006,960
Khon KaenThailand 10,6816,637
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,0216,848
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8386,735
KairouanTunisia 5,6033,482
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5634,078
KarsTurkey 6,5114,046
KastamonuTurkey 6,0663,769
KayseriTurkey 6,3933,972
KonyaTurkey 6,3483,945
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8974,286
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7254,800
KinlossUk 3,0371,887
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3333,314
KievUkraine 5,0783,156
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5913,474
KirovogradUkraine 5,3183,305
KlepininoUkraine 5,6693,523
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3923,351
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7692,963
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4043,358
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0831,916
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,6002,237
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,6832,289
Keene, NhUsa 2,7081,683
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1741,972
Kenton, OkUsa 4,2132,618
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8923,040
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8552,396
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4542,768
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1312,567
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6812,287
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4882,789
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7242,314
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3852,725
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9482,453
KabompoZambia 11,2016,960
KabweZambia 11,4747,130
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4707,128
KafirondaZambia 11,2707,003
KaomaZambia 11,3497,052
KasamaZambia 11,1606,935
KasempaZambia 11,2667,001
KawambwaZambia 11,0286,853
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7667,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -