Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3323,934
In SalahAlgeria 6,1033,792
InnsbruckAustria 4,5642,836
IbiriteBrazil 9,7456,056
IguatuBrazil 8,3115,164
IlheusBrazil 9,2415,743
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1035,036
IndaialBrazil 10,4536,496
IpameriBrazil 9,4455,869
IraiBrazil 10,4576,498
IreceBrazil 8,8135,476
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9725,575
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7634,824
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8974,908
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5215,917
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9046,154
ItapevaBrazil 10,1296,294
ItirucuBrazil 9,0705,636
ItuacuBrazil 9,0985,654
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9126,160
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4321,512
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,242772
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9011,803
Iqaluit, NtCanada 464288
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,8591,155
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7246,042
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1866,951
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7058,516
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2573,267
IzobambaEcuador 7,5744,706
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0654,390
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2343,874
IoanninaGreece 5,6833,532
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 517321
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6261,010
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4575,876
IranshahrIran 8,5135,290
IstranaItaly 4,7422,947
IidaJapan 8,5375,305
IizukaJapan 8,8155,478
IrakoJapan 8,6445,371
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8786,138
IrozakiJapan 8,6265,360
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8876,144
IshinomakiJapan 8,1715,078
IwamizawaJapan 7,6414,748
IzuharaJapan 8,7645,446
IrbidJordan 7,0204,362
IfraneMorocco 5,1523,201
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,38210,180
IlorinNigeria 8,0995,033
InchonNorth Korea 8,4175,230
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5751,600
IslamabadPakistan 8,2195,108
IquitosPeru 7,8894,903
IloiloPhilippines 11,4077,088
IasiRomania 5,2623,270
IcaRussia 6,0783,777
IlirnejRussia 4,6352,880
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6904,157
IrkutskRussia 6,7374,187
Ivdel’Russia 5,0843,159
IbizaSpain 4,9103,051
IspartaTurkey 6,2863,906
IstanbulTurkey 5,9123,674
IzmirTurkey 6,0773,776
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9623,084
IzmailUkraine 5,4813,406
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7772,347
Independence, KsUsa 3,9592,460
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6301,634
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3702,094
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4832,164
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,7131,686
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4132,742
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3032,052
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7761,725
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8451,768
IsokaZambia 11,2166,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -