Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9233,680
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2023,232
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2003,231
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3893,349
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2586,996
AzulArgentina 11,4987,145
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26210,105
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49810,252
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1319,403
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1329,403
AmberleyAustralia 15,0979,382
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7054,167
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9384,311
AimoresBrazil 9,7266,044
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9735,576
AltamiraBrazil 7,8014,848
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2335,116
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0736,259
ApodiBrazil 8,2595,132
AracajuBrazil 8,8505,499
AracuaiBrazil 9,4235,856
AragarcasBrazil 9,2105,723
AraxaBrazil 9,6626,004
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5755,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8912,418
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8452,389
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9591,839
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2221,381
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7631,095
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3831,481
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6291,633
AbecheChad 8,2545,129
AntofagastaChile 10,0486,244
AricaChile 9,4815,892
AltaiChina 7,0354,372
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4314,617
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3594,573
AraucaColombia 6,6644,141
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2683,274
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3083,299
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3973,354
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9084,293
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,1474,441
AswanEgypt 7,7544,819
AsyutEgypt 7,3684,578
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2653,893
AsmaraEritrea 8,8965,528
AssabEritrea 9,2835,768
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5355,925
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9473,074
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4726,507
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,9039,882
AccraGhana 8,2035,097
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7903,598
AthensGreece 5,9713,711
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9993,728
AasiaatGreenland 426265
AmmassalikGreenland 1,068664
AputiteqGreenland 1,247775
AkureyriIceland 1,9091,187
AgraIndia 9,0395,617
AhmedabadIndia 9,3295,797
AkolaIndia 9,7076,032
AllahabadIndia 9,3165,789
AmritsarIndia 8,4785,268
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9768,064
AbadanIran 7,7354,806
ArakIran 7,4154,608
AlbengaItaly 4,7192,932
AlgheroItaly 5,0473,136
AmendolaItaly 5,2863,285
AnconaItaly 4,9953,104
ArezzoItaly 4,9373,068
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0915,028
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1105,040
AbashiriJapan 7,5174,671
AburatsuJapan 9,0395,617
AikawaJapan 8,2565,130
AjiroJapan 8,5735,327
AkitaJapan 8,0475,000
AkuneJapan 8,9985,591
AomoriJapan 7,9164,919
AsahikawaJapan 7,5734,706
AsosanJapan 8,8975,529
AmmanJordan 7,0824,401
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2944,532
AinaziLatvia 4,1732,593
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3387,667
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,4717,749
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,7497,923
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1717,563
AtarMauritania 6,1543,824
AgalegaMauritius 12,2757,628
AcapulcoMexico 6,2043,855
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2764,522
AltaiMongolia 7,3014,537
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3874,591
AgadirMorocco 5,2813,281
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,8682,404
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,22810,084
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6939,752
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2769,493
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1969,443
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3863,969
AgadezNiger 7,3754,583
AsuncionParaguay 10,2266,354
ArequipaPeru 9,2665,758
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5596,562
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6737,254
AradRomania 5,0933,165
AjanRussia 6,2313,872
AldanRussia 6,0753,775
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7613,580
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4963,415
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7944,222
AnadyrRussia 4,6672,900
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1682,590
ArmavirRussia 6,0003,729
AstrakhanRussia 6,1223,804
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3077,647
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0572,521
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7612,959
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8773,031
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9433,072
Abu HamedSudan 8,2245,110
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9505,562
AqiqSudan 8,5645,322
ArbaatSudan 8,3495,188
AromaSudan 8,7215,420
AtbaraSudan 8,4385,243
Abu KamalSyria 7,0394,374
AleppoSyria 6,7144,172
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9846,826
AtakpameTogo 8,0495,002
AdanaTurkey 6,5574,075
AfyonTurkey 6,1873,845
AnkaraTurkey 6,1673,832
AntalyaTurkey 6,3803,965
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3154,546
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,1311,946
AberporthUk 3,4372,136
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4362,135
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7813,593
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5803,468
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5855,335
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,5795,331
ArtigasUruguay 10,7996,711
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0512,518
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2031,990
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1382,572
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5592,833
Ada, MnUsa 3,0001,864
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0691,907
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8722,406
Akron, OhUsa 3,1171,937
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,2812,660
Albany, GaUsa 4,1342,569
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7631,717
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,1941,985
Albion, NeUsa 3,5262,191
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,5502,828
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3822,102
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,3282,068
Algona, IaUsa 3,2812,039
Alice, TxUsa 4,9603,082
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0191,876
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7052,302
Alma, MiUsa 2,9921,859
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7371,701
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9113,052
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3442,699
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8321,760
Amite, LaUsa 4,4412,760
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0052,489
Anderson, InUsa 3,3342,072
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7882,354
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9231,817
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0691,907
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7772,347
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4022,736
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6302,877
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7302,318
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7781,726
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,2162,620
Atchison, KsUsa 3,6672,279
Athens, GaUsa 3,9082,428
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9672,465
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1351,948
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9653,707
Auburn, NeUsa 3,6542,270
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9402,448
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6192,249
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1851,979
Austin, TxUsa 4,7102,927
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9694,330
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4444,626
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3773,963
AdenYemen 9,4035,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -