Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7774,833
FarahAfghanistan 8,0244,986
FormosaArgentina 10,3286,418
ForrestAustralia 15,9829,931
FrancistownBotswana 12,1177,530
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1715,077
FloraniaBrazil 8,3285,175
FlorestaBrazil 8,5695,325
FlorianoBrazil 8,2965,156
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5346,546
FormosaBrazil 9,2125,724
FortalezaBrazil 8,0384,995
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2686,381
FrancaBrazil 9,7666,069
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5031,555
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6001,616
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7631,717
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0941,923
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3322,071
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8291,758
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5491,584
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2131,996
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8441,767
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3231,444
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3301,448
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 464288
FayaChad 7,7594,822
FamagustaCyprus 6,6864,155
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7272,316
FarafraEgypt 7,2364,496
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5185,915
FichtelbergGermany 4,3502,703
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1912,605
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6043,482
FrederikshbGreenland 762474
FaranahGuinea 7,3344,557
FalconaraItaly 4,9883,100
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8763,030
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2863,285
FonniItaly 5,1383,193
FrontoneItaly 4,9703,088
FrosinoneItaly 5,1713,213
FukauraJapan 7,9464,938
FukueJapan 8,9345,552
FukuiJapan 8,4975,280
FukuokaJapan 8,8255,484
FukushimaJapan 8,2575,131
FukuyamaJapan 8,7045,409
FushikiJapan 8,4065,224
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2774,522
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0018,079
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3548,298
FunchalMadeira 4,7642,960
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7863,595
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1173,180
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2352,010
FaroPortugal 4,6872,913
FerganaRussia 7,4664,640
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3944,595
FalunSweden 3,6102,244
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7132,307
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7753,589
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,6402,262
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6822,288
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,4152,122
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,1811,977
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,0011,865
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4611,530
Farmington, MnUsa 3,0461,893
Farmington, MoUsa 3,6612,275
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2712,033
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2121,996
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9952,483
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7002,299
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3042,675
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2202,623
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3932,730
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1601,964
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,7362,943
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9611,840
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0161,874
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9392,448
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2812,039
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9212,436
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6572,894
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,8232,375
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,0762,533
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2071,993
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,4172,745
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7771,725
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5182,186
Franklin, LaUsa 4,5622,835
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0751,911
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3362,073
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,9213,058
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,1341,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -