Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1105,040
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0955,030
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6463,508
General PicoArgentina 11,3837,073
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0836,887
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1035,657
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,22510,082
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7989,817
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3399,532
GrazAustria 4,7662,962
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6214,114
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6754,148
GomelBelarus 4,9093,051
GrodnoBelarus 4,5302,815
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6375,367
GoianiaBrazil 9,3195,791
GoiasBrazil 9,2285,734
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6445,993
GrajauBrazil 8,1455,061
GuairaBrazil 10,1076,281
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0875,025
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4465,870
GarouaCameroon 8,3875,212
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0071,247
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0681,285
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9682,466
Golden, BcCanada 3,4542,147
Goose, NfCanada 1,484922
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6241,631
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2161,998
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,4181,503
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1431,332
GanzhouChina 9,7236,042
GuangzhouChina 10,0136,222
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2683,274
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7904,841
GonderEthiopia 9,1135,663
GourdonFrance 4,3572,707
GrenobleFrance 4,5102,803
GeisenheimGermany 4,1732,593
GorlitzGermany 4,3702,715
GibraltarGibraltar 4,8833,034
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1693,834
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6604,138
GoaIndia 10,1736,322
GuwahatiIndia 9,4535,874
GelaItaly 5,6483,510
GenoaItaly 4,7162,931
GhediItaly 4,6862,912
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,4133,364
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2603,269
GrossetoItaly 4,9693,088
GrottaglieItaly 5,4573,391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0413,132
GuidoniaItaly 5,1133,177
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9214,922
GifuJapan 8,5635,321
GaoMali 7,1074,416
GuamMariana Islands 10,8516,743
GuadalajaraMexico 5,9073,671
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,8053,607
GuaymasMexico 5,4383,379
GaluutMongolia 7,3144,545
GemertNetherlands 3,9372,447
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2329,466
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2319,465
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0969,381
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6919,751
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
GayaNiger 7,7024,786
GardermoenNorway 3,4602,150
GeiloNorway 3,3202,063
GdanskPoland 4,2412,635
GalatiRomania 5,4383,379
Gor’KijRussia 5,0203,119
GorznyjRussia 6,3423,941
GridinoRussia 3,8742,408
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1276,293
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6068,455
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6822,910
GijonSpain 4,1612,585
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7445,433
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8735,514
GoteborgSweden 3,6932,295
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6832,289
GothenburgSweden 3,6942,295
GunnarnSweden 3,3642,091
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4282,752
GabesTunisia 5,7773,590
GafsaTunisia 5,6683,522
GiresunTurkey 6,2933,911
GoztepeTurkey 5,9213,679
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1444,439
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2324,494
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1381,950
GajvoronUkraine 5,2413,257
GeniceskUkraine 5,6443,507
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,1292,566
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9502,455
Galva, IlUsa 3,3342,072
Galveston, TxUsa 4,7212,934
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6252,253
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6252,253
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2792,037
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3152,060
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7391,702
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3962,732
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6392,261
Goodland, KsUsa 3,9262,440
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Grafton, NdUsa 2,9041,805
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,5622,835
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6422,263
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2212,623
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0191,876
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5632,835
Gravette, ArUsa 3,9672,465
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5472,204
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9321,822
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3342,072
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,1292,566
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6012,237
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6502,268
Greenville, MsUsa 4,2152,619
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3062,055
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0751,911
Greenville, TxUsa 4,3622,710
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7802,349
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8552,395
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,5062,179
Groton, CtUsa 2,9271,819
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,7592,336
GuanareVenezuela 6,4404,002
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6464,130
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2353,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -