Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,7334,805
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,7264,801
MilianaAlgeria 5,1963,229
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8536,744
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,06011,223
Malarg EArgentina 11,3807,072
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0147,466
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6347,229
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0476,865
MendozaArgentina 11,0866,889
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0806,885
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7816,700
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5079,015
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,49710,873
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9599,296
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5639,671
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,39010,185
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,40110,192
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,10010,005
Mount GambierAustralia 16,50810,258
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6919,129
MuharraqBahrain 8,2465,124
MinskBelarus 4,6422,885
MogilevBelarus 4,7352,942
MaunBotswana 11,8167,342
MacapaBrazil 7,4524,631
MacauBrazil 8,2225,109
MaceioBrazil 8,7385,430
MachadoBrazil 9,9056,155
ManausBrazil 7,7604,822
MarabaBrazil 8,0665,012
MaringaBrazil 10,0466,243
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6564,757
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2175,728
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7585,442
MonteiroBrazil 8,5175,293
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3835,831
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1865,087
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8135,477
MamfeCameroon 8,5815,332
MarouaCameroon 8,3115,164
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,044649
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4201,504
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3612,089
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2902,045
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8882,416
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2922,046
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9212,436
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2931,425
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0451,271
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,4561,526
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4671,533
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0411,890
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0141,251
Morden, MbCanada 2,8361,763
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6361,638
MoundouChad 8,5825,333
MatecanaColombia 6,9644,328
MoroniComoros 11,8437,359
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6342,880
MarstalDenmark 3,8652,402
Melville HallDominica 5,6843,532
MichesDominican Republic 5,3303,312
MocaDominican Republic 5,2973,292
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2993,293
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2523,264
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3553,328
MilagroEcuador 7,7824,836
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,7774,212
MinyaEgypt 7,2514,506
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7625,445
MassawaEritrea 8,8845,521
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5461,582
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,8162,371
MarseilleFrance 4,6472,888
MontpellierFrance 4,5792,845
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0304,368
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6687,250
MakokouGabon 9,2635,756
MayumbaGabon 9,5785,952
MitzicGabon 9,1845,707
MkamboGabon 9,2625,756
MoandaGabon 9,4935,899
MouilaGabon 9,4345,863
MagdeburgGermany 4,1432,575
MunichGermany 4,4862,788
MünsterGermany 3,9852,476
MethoniGreece 5,9983,727
MilosGreece 6,1283,808
MitiliniGreece 5,9923,723
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9863,720
MacentaGuinea 7,5374,683
MamouGuinea 7,2504,505
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1925,091
MiskolcHungary 4,8903,039
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,4836,514
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8335,489
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,7786,076
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3006,401
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4217,719
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6037,831
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,0487,487
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3388,288
MashhadIran 7,5354,682
Malin HeadIreland 3,0491,895
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9413,071
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,4433,383
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5983,479
MilanItaly 4,6402,883
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5992,858
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0083,112
ManIvory Coast 7,7314,804
MaebashiJapan 8,4245,235
MaizuruJapan 8,5735,328
MakurazakiJapan 9,0825,644
MatsueJapan 8,5955,341
MatsumotoJapan 8,4555,254
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7755,453
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6776,013
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4785,890
MishimaJapan 8,5685,324
MitoJapan 8,4085,225
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6705,388
MiyakoJapan 8,0294,989
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8316,109
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0255,608
MiyazakiJapan 8,9995,592
MombetsuJapan 7,4944,657
MoriokaJapan 8,0344,993
MuroranJapan 7,7504,816
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8285,486
MutsuJapan 7,8604,884
Ma’AnJordan 7,2564,509
MafraqJordan 7,0554,384
MombasaKenya 10,9006,774
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,9196,785
MaseruLesotho 12,9298,034
MonroviaLiberia 7,7454,813
MisratahLibya 6,1483,821
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3827,694
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5237,782
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0318,097
MorondavaMadagascar 12,7617,930
MakhangaMalawi 11,9777,443
MangochiMalawi 11,7707,314
MwmosaMalawi 11,9527,427
MzimbaMalawi 11,4397,109
MzuzuMalawi 11,4137,092
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2437,608
MersingMalaysia 12,2427,608
MiriMalaysia 12,1137,527
MaleMaldives 11,3687,064
MenakaMali 7,2424,501
MoptiMali 7,1234,426
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8046,714
MazatlanMexico 5,7523,574
MeridaMexico 5,4643,395
Mexico CityMexico 5,9053,669
MonterreyMexico 5,2823,282
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,9383,690
MaantyMongolia 7,3094,542
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4714,643
MatadMongolia 7,3574,572
MurenMongolia 6,9914,344
MarrakechMorocco 5,2193,243
MeknesMorocco 5,0993,168
MideltMorocco 5,2513,263
MaputoMozambique 12,8107,960
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0617,495
MandalayMyanmar 9,9816,202
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,1036,278
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,0706,879
MindatMyanmar 10,0126,221
MonywaMyanmar 9,9536,185
MyeikMyanmar 11,0706,879
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,6295,983
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9972,484
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,26110,104
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2879,499
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3839,559
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7639,795
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9289,898
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3373,938
MasatepeNicaragua 6,3603,952
MagariaNiger 7,8194,859
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9284,927
MaradiNiger 7,6944,781
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1175,044
MakurdiNigeria 8,3425,184
MinnaNigeria 8,0645,011
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7135,414
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1431,953
MajisOman 8,6555,378
MasirahOman 9,1315,674
Muscat  Oman 8,8055,472
MultanPakistan 8,5365,304
MurreePakistan 8,1955,093
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8727,999
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8606,127
MoyobambaPeru 8,1785,082
MactanPhilippines 11,4457,112
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9806,823
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1822,599
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4425,867
MagadanRussia 5,7353,564
MahackalaRussia 6,4313,996
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8152,371
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8152,371
MarkovoRussia 4,8393,007
MinusinskRussia 6,4424,003
MogocaRussia 6,6274,118
MoscowRussia 4,8423,009
MurmanskRussia 3,5842,227
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,9854,962
MatamSenegal 6,6564,136
MogadishuSomalia 10,5276,542
MadridSpain 4,5432,823
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5432,823
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9413,070
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,8683,025
MelillaSpain 5,0713,151
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9193,057
MalakalSudan 9,1665,696
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7907,948
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4442,762
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3056,404
Mae SariangThailand 10,4286,480
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,5996,586
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6946,646
MalatyaTurkey 6,5264,056
MersinTurkey 6,5484,069
MuglaTurkey 6,2463,882
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4312,132
ManstonUk 3,7652,339
MeloUruguay 11,0266,851
MercedesUruguay 11,1126,905
MontevideoUruguay 11,2957,019
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,0502,517
Madison, FlUsa 4,2182,621
Madison, InUsa 3,4122,120
Madison, NeUsa 3,4892,168
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1101,933
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,7902,355
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9591,839
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7322,319
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2161,998
Marion, InUsa 3,2292,007
Marion, NcUsa 3,6572,272
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7081,683
Marshall, TxUsa 4,3672,714
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2472,018
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0522,518
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2632,027
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4542,768
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6072,241
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7842,351
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,8782,410
Medford, WiUsa 2,9401,827
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2692,032
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9702,467
Mena, ArUsa 4,0992,547
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,2212,623
Mexia, TxUsa 4,5262,812
Mexico, MoUsa 3,6202,250
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7342,942
Midland, TxUsa 4,6972,919
Milan, MnUsa 3,1551,961
Milbank, SdUsa 3,1581,962
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,4102,119
Milford, DeUsa 3,1911,983
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0032,487
Millen, GaUsa 4,0002,486
Millport, OhUsa 3,0981,925
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7811,728
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0841,916
Minden, NeUsa 3,6622,276
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,0651,905
Minonk, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Missoula, MtUsa 3,7172,310
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,3832,724
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3202,063
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,3822,102
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7322,319
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,1551,961
Montgomery AlUsa 4,1612,586
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3102,678
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0821,915
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6622,276
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6572,272
Moro, OrUsa 4,1952,607
Morris, MnUsa 3,0581,900
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2662,029
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5262,191
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9371,825
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,4042,115
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8881,795
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5591,590
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6312,256
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7832,351
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0111,871
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0672,527
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2473,882
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2853,905
MaracayVenezuela 6,2893,908
MaturinVenezuela 6,3293,933
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3613,953
MeridaVenezuela 6,4984,038
MagoyeZambia 11,5937,204
MansaZambia 11,1506,929
MbalaZambia 11,0306,854
MfuweZambia 11,5067,150
MisamfuZambia 11,1546,931
MonguZambia 11,3237,036
MpikaZambia 11,3457,050
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5737,191
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5767,193
MumbwaZambia 11,4807,134
MwinilungaZambia 11,0236,850
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1487,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -