Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9254,924
NeuquenArgentina 11,7567,306
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3537,055
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6989,134
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3288,904
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9339,901
NuriootpaAustralia 16,20010,067
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7592,957
NatitingouBenin 7,7784,833
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0146,223
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5985,343
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6515,376
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,123698
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9482,453
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8311,138
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,583983
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8301,759
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9471,831
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4911,548
N’DjamenaChad 8,1735,079
NanchangChina 9,4215,855
NanjingChina 9,0465,621
NanningChina 10,0496,245
NicosiaCyprus 6,6564,136
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9312,443
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2923,289
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4063,360
NegeleEthiopia 9,9416,178
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1638,180
NandiFiji 13,1638,180
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7752,346
NancyFrance 4,2122,617
NantesFrance 4,0062,489
NiceFrance 4,7152,930
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1002,548
NurembergGermany 4,3522,705
NurnbergGermany 4,3502,703
NaxosGreece 6,1313,810
NanortalikGreenland 1,077670
NarsarsuaqGreenland 986613
NordGreenland 2,0361,265
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 524325
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6644,763
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7186,039
New DelhiIndia 8,8665,509
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2863,285
NaganoJapan 8,4075,224
NagasakiJapan 8,9235,545
NagoJapan 9,6165,976
NagoyaJapan 8,5865,336
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6626,004
NaraJapan 8,6515,376
NazeJapan 9,4085,846
NemuroJapan 7,5724,705
NiigataJapan 8,2585,132
NikkoJapan 8,3825,208
NobeokaJapan 8,9255,546
NairobiKenya 10,4986,524
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9606,189
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4634,638
NidaLithuania 4,2602,647
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2287,599
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,9748,062
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4417,109
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5737,192
NaraMali 6,9304,306
NioroMali 6,8434,253
NemaMauritania 6,7804,213
NouakchottMauritania 6,3003,915
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0618,738
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3589,544
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6929,751
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5509,663
NandaimeNicaragua 6,3763,962
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8744,893
NiameyNiger 7,4854,651
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1251,942
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2362,011
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5191,565
NawabshahPakistan 8,8635,507
NokkundiPakistan 8,4135,228
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7156,037
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9896,829
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2402,634
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8984,286
NikolaevRussia 5,4483,386
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5654,080
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9023,668
NizneangarskRussia 6,3793,964
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4023,978
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9233,059
NovgorodRussia 4,3742,718
NovosibirskRussia 6,1593,828
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2867,013
No. 6Sudan 8,0675,013
NyalaSudan 8,6155,353
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5976,585
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,7356,671
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,5187,158
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4026,464
NarathiwatThailand 11,7787,319
NigdeTurkey 6,4353,999
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0254,365
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4943,414
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1361,949
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7472,328
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3792,721
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8922,419
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8041,742
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0201,877
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0751,911
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2171,999
New London, WiUsa 2,9631,841
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,5042,799
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5132,804
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,1811,977
New YorkUsa 2,9571,837
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9911,859
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9811,852
Newark, NjUsa 2,9921,859
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7131,686
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8722,406
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,9942,482
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0512,517
Newport, TnUsa 3,6802,287
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2322,630
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4412,138
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5062,179
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4852,787
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5632,214
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7142,308
Norton, KsUsa 3,8002,361
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1121,934
NdolaZambia 11,3347,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -