Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,9514,941
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0595,008
JuninArgentina 11,2536,993
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0316,234
JacobinaBrazil 8,8215,482
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1645,073
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4745,266
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4645,881
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9476,181
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0641,904
JiuquanChina 8,0585,007
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5314,058
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3273,310
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4263,372
JoensuuFinland 3,9672,465
JokioinenFinland 3,8962,421
JyvskylFinland 3,8492,392
JakobshavnGreenland 515320
JulianehbGreenland 999621
JagdalpurIndia 10,0116,221
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2318,222
JerusalemIsrael 7,0624,389
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3243,930
JosNigeria 8,1395,058
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1001,305
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1111,312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6495,375
JhelumPakistan 8,3095,163
JiwaniPakistan 8,7745,452
JuliacaPeru 9,1605,692
JakutskRussia 5,6803,529
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0393,752
JenisejskRussia 5,9343,688
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4934,656
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2184,486
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2426,365
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2535,129
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8855,521
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6457,858
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7942,979
JubaSudan 9,6425,992
JokkmokkSweden 3,3292,069
JönköpingSweden 3,7752,346
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7742,345
JendoubaTunisia 5,4673,397
JerbaTunisia 5,8083,609
JerseyUk 3,7952,358
JaltaUkraine 5,7803,592
Jackson, MsUsa 4,2602,647
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8762,408
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2462,638
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4532,146
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1231,941
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6332,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -