Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Dyer, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Dyer, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Dyer, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,5523,450
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9696,816
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7386,673
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1676,940
ViennaAustria 4,6912,915
VitebskBelarus 4,6242,874
VassourasBrazil 10,0136,222
VicosaBrazil 9,8416,115
VitoriaBrazil 9,8286,108
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2295,735
VarnaBulgaria 5,6503,511
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,2731,413
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9122,431
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0531,897
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0111,871
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9712,468
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0102,492
ValdiviaChile 11,8807,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8557,367
VallenarChile 10,6606,624
ValparaisoChile 11,1116,905
VanguardiaColombia 7,0124,357
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9044,912
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,6842,289
VestervigDenmark 3,6152,246
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3733,339
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3153,303
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2673,273
VilsandiEstonia 4,0312,505
VaasaFinland 3,6562,272
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9261,197
VeravalIndia 9,4915,898
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1906,332
ValentiaIreland 3,2041,991
VeniceItaly 4,7692,963
VeronaItaly 4,7152,930
VicenzaItaly 4,7292,939
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0823,158
ViterboItaly 5,0423,133
VolterraItaly 4,8993,044
VientianeLaos 10,5146,534
VarenaLithuania 4,4932,792
VilniusLithuania 4,4812,785
VeracruzMexico 5,8373,627
VlissingenNetherlands 3,8552,396
VaernesNorway 3,2182,000
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2582,025
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4252,128
VillarricaParaguay 10,2836,390
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3343,314
VanavaraRussia 5,8323,624
VasileviciRussia 4,8803,032
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5412,822
VerhojanskRussia 5,0463,136
ViljujskRussia 5,5103,424
VitimRussia 5,9853,719
Vize IslandRussia 3,5512,207
VladivostokRussia 7,7574,820
VolgogradRussia 5,7633,581
VologdaRussia 4,6052,862
VoronezRussia 5,2903,287
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0052,489
VytegraRussia 4,3392,696
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6327,228
ValenciaSpain 4,7702,964
ValladolidSpain 4,3772,720
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1552,582
VisbySweden 3,9542,457
VanTurkey 6,7294,182
ValleyUk 3,3452,078
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1083,174
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,8663,024
Valdez, AkUsa 3,8732,407
Valentine, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,2092,616
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,4092,118
Vevay, InUsa 3,4402,138
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,2802,660
Victoria, TxUsa 4,8363,005
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,0771,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -